Save up to 40% on premium currency, game time, and bundles via verified key marketplaces.
Browse WoT gold & key deals →Affiliate link — we may earn commission from purchases
T32 stats at a glance
The T32 has 1320 hit points , 127mm of frontal hull armor , and a top speed of 35 km/h. Its strongest gun configuration deals 320 damage per shot with 218mm of armor penetration , giving it a theoretical maximum DPM of 2157. The vehicle can equip 4 different gun configurations, allowing for varied playstyles.
Hull & survivability
| Hit points (HP) | 1320 |
|---|---|
| Weight | 30.0 t |
| Hull armor (F / S / R) | 127 / 76 / 51 mm |
The front-to-side armor ratio is 1.7:1.
Mobility
| Top forward speed | 35 km/h |
|---|---|
| Top reverse speed | 14 km/h |
Forward-to-reverse speed ratio is 2.5:1. Reverse speed is limited, so pre-aim and exposure timing matter more on this vehicle.
Camouflage
| Camo (stationary) | 10.2% |
|---|---|
| Camo (moving) | 5.1% |
Available guns (4)
| Gun | Tier | Damage | Pen | Reload | RoF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 105 mm Gun T5E1/45 | 8 | 320 | 218mm | 8.9s | 6.74 |
| 105 mm Gun T5E1/45 | 8 | 320 | 218mm | 9.0s | 6.67 |
| 90 mm Gun T15E2 | 7 | 240 | 198mm | 6.7s | 8.96 |
| 90 mm Gun T15E2 | 7 | 240 | 198mm | 6.7s | 8.96 |
With the top-tier gun, the T32 can theoretically output up to 2157 damage per minute at sustained fire (shot damage × rounds per minute). Lower-tier guns generally trade DPM for faster reload or better handling — see the full gun table above.
How T32 compares to its peers
There are 107 tier 8 heavy tanks in WoT, including the T32. Its 1320 HP places it in the top 25% for hit points among same-tier heavy tanks (peer average: 1236). Frontal hull armor of 127mm ranks in the top 62% for the class (peer average: 144mm). Top forward speed of 35 km/h is faster than 18% of peer vehicles in this tier and class. The strongest gun deals 320 damage per shot, higher than 23% of comparable vehicles. Best penetration of 218mm puts it in the top 67% for armor-piercing capability in its class.
Direct comparisons
- T32 vs Chrysler K — tier 8 heavy tank from USA
- T32 vs Chrysler GF — tier 8 heavy tank from USA
- T32 vs T26E5 — tier 8 heavy tank from USA
- See full tier 8 heavy tank tier list — all 107 vehicles ranked
Related tier 8 heavy tanks
- 110 — China
- 112 FL — China, premium
- 112 — China, premium
- 50TP prototyp — Poland, premium
- 50TP Resilient — Poland, premium
- 53TP Markowskiego — Poland
- 56TP — Poland, premium
- Object 703–II (100) — USSR, premium
- All USA tanks · Tier 8 premium tanks
Understand the stats
Want a deeper grasp of what these numbers actually mean in battle? Read the glossary:
- What is DPM — the most important offensive metric
- Alpha damage — single-shot damage and what it means for playstyle
- Penetration — and how it interacts with armor angling
- Hull-down position — the king of defensive plays
- View range — how spotting actually works
About this vehicle
An experimental World War II American heavy tank. Developed on the basis of the M26 Pershing and T29 tanks. Prototypes were built in 1946; however, the T32 never entered mass production.
Enlisted is a free-to-play WWII squad shooter where you command infantry, tanks and aircraft in the same battle — historically modelled vehicles, no tier system. Free to start.
Play Enlisted free →Affiliate link — we may earn commission from sign-ups
Frequently asked
What tier is the T32 in WoT?
The T32 is a tier 8 heavy tank from USA.
How much damage does the T32 do?
The top gun on the T32 deals 320 damage per shot with 218mm of standard armor penetration.
Is the T32 a premium tank?
No — the T32 is a researchable tech-tree vehicle, not a premium tank.
What's the top speed of the T32?
35 km/h forward, 14 km/h reverse.
How much armor does the T32 have?
Hull armor: 127mm front, 76mm side, 51mm rear.